Mh Florence Hotel & Spa

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Mh Florence Hotel & Spa
$$$$

Overview

4-star hotel with flagship spa and rooftop terrace in Florence

Spa & Wellness

Mh Florence Hotel & Spa operates a flagship spa with an indoor pool, Turkish bath, and a range of treatments including massages, body scrubs, and facials. Guests can book a 50-minute daily session in the wellness area, which also includes a sauna, steam room, and hot tub. The spa lounge and relaxation area provides a quiet space after treatments, and the spa also offers manicure, pedicure, and waxing services.

Rooms & Accommodations

The hotel offers various room types including family rooms and suites, with some rooms featuring a balcony overlooking the pool area. All rooms are equipped with air conditioning, parquet floors, and flat-screen TVs, while superior triple rooms and disability-access rooms are available. The property also provides a rooftop terrace with 360-degree city views and a seasonal outdoor infinity pool with a pool bar.

Dining & Breakfast

A complimentary American buffet breakfast is served daily, featuring local products, freshly squeezed orange juice, and a wide selection of hot and cold items. The hotel also operates a coffee house on site and a bar open from 6pm to 10pm, with the option of breakfast in the room. For evening dining, guests can access local dining experiences with delivery from renowned restaurants.

Location & Transport

Mh Florence Hotel is located a 3-minute walk from Santa Maria Novella Train Station and directly across from the Rosselli tram stop, providing a 20-minute direct connection to the airport. The Florence Cathedral is a 14-minute walk away, and Ponte Vecchio and Uffizi Gallery are within 1.6 km. On-site private parking with electric vehicle charging stations is available, and the hotel offers a parking garage to avoid municipal fines.

Business & Family Services

The hotel provides meeting and banquet facilities with catering options, as well as a business centre with fax and photocopying services. Families can use the family rooms, outdoor pool, and children-friendly spa sessions, and the hotel allows pets with specific policies. Luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, and a tour desk are available for all guests.

  • Location: 3-minute walk from Santa Maria Novella station and major monuments
  • Wellness: Flagship spa with indoor pool, Turkish bath, and wellness treatments
  • Dining: Complimentary American buffet breakfast with local products
  • Rooms: Family rooms, suites, and superior triple accommodations available
  • Transport: Direct tram from airport stops at the hotel entrance
  • Parking: Private parking garage with EV charging stations
  • Business: Meeting spaces with catering and business centre

License number: IT048017A1WFT4YSYL

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site at EUR 25 per day.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
A full breakfast is served at the price of EUR 15 per person per day. 
Children & extra beds
Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Languages
English, German, Spanish, Italian
Building
Number of floors:6
Number of rooms:81
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Superior Family Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
Single Room
  • Max:
    1 person
  • Bed options:
    1 Single bed
Triple Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    Sleeping arrangements for 3 persons
Show 8 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

EUR 25 per day

Baggage storage

Baggage storage

Locker room

24-hour services

24-hour reception

Food/ Drinks

Poolside snack bar

Welcome drink

Snack bar

Coffee shop

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Swimming pool

Seasonal outdoor pool

Indoor swimming pool

Infinity pool

Spa and relaxation

Pedicure

Manicure

Jacuzzi

Facial

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center

Services

  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Poolside snack bar
  • Snack bar
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Business center
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cribs

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Bathroom for disabled

Spa & Leisure

  • Infinity pool
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Spa & wellness center
  • Sauna
  • Turkish bath
  • Steam room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Pedicure
  • Manicure
  • Waxing
  • Body scrub
  • Facial
  • Treatment room
  • Full body massage

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Sink

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Mh Florence Hotel & Spa

💵 Lowest room price 74 US$
📏 Distance to center 100 yd
✈️ Distance to airport 4.2 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Peretola, FLR

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Via Luigi Alamanni 37, Florence, Italy
Map view
Via Luigi Alamanni 37, Florence, Italy
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Market
Mercato Centrale
200 yd
Church
Basilica of Santa Maria Novella
100 yd
Museums
Strozzi Palace
200 yd
Church
Battistero di San Giovanni
200 yd
Church
Ognissanti Church
100 yd
Museums
Medici Chapel
200 yd
Church
Basilica of San Lorenzo
200 yd
Events
Palazzo Degli Affari
100 yd
Restaurant
Chianineria Trattoria dall'Oste
100 yd
Restaurant
Haveli Indian Restaurant
100 yd
Restaurant
Trattoria Dall'Oste
100 yd
Restaurant
Haveli Ristorante Indiano
100 yd
Restaurant
Sapori & Dintorni Conad
100 yd
Restaurant
La Gatta e La Volpe
100 yd
Restaurant
Zushi
100 yd
Restaurant
Fratelli Cuore
100 yd

Reviews of Mh Florence Hotel & Spa

8.5 /10
Great
1242 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Mh Florence Hotel & Spa

Which attractions can we visit during our stay at the Mh Florence Hotel & Spa?
You can visit Piazza della Signoria, placed about 20 minutes' walk from the Mh Florence Hotel & Spa or Piazza della Repubblica, which is 1.2 miles away.
Which landmarks are closest to Mh Florence Hotel & Spa hotel?
The closest landmarks to Mh Florence Hotel & Spa hotel include Corsini Filippo (0.3 miles), Porta al Prato (0.4 miles) and the central Firenze Santa Maria Novella Railway Station, accessible with a 7-minute walk.
Does the hotel have parking on site?
Yes, guests of the hotel can take advantage of a private parking lot on site.
Are there any dining facilities close to the Florence hotel?
Guests of the Florence hotel can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Pinolo (900 feet away) offering a low price point.
Can I eat breakfast at the Mh Florence Hotel & Spa hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the Mh Florence Hotel & Spa hotel.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in Mh Florence Hotel & Spa?
Guests of Mh Florence Hotel & Spa can check in from 2 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 11 AM.
What payment methods are accepted in the hotel?
At the hotel, guests can pay using Mastercard, Visa, and American Express as well as other payment methods.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the 4-star Mh Florence Hotel & Spa?
Some suites at the 4-star Mh Florence Hotel & Spa boast sound-proofed windows, a writing table as well as private bathrooms which include a separate toilet and hair dryers.
Does the 4-star Mh Florence Hotel & Spa offer special amenities for people with disabilities?
Yes, at the 4-star Mh Florence Hotel & Spa there are wheelchair access, rooms with accessible facilities, and accessible bathrooms available for guests with special needs.
Does the 4-star Mh Florence Hotel & Spa feature any spa facilities?
Guests of the 4-star Mh Florence Hotel & Spa can relax with full body massage and a facial massage or a body scrub, pedicure, and manicure offered at a wellness area and a spa lounge.
Is swimming pool available at the hotel?
Yes, the hotel features an indoor swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room